2009 High School Football Master Schedule - WMC Action News 5 - Memphis, Tennessee

2009 High School Football Master Schedule

ARLINGTON
August 21 — Overton
August 28 — Frayser
September 3 — @ Raleigh-Egypt
September 11 — @ Collierville
September 18 — Bartlett
September 25 — Westwood
October 2 — @ Bolton
October 9 — Cordova
October 16 — Craigmont
October 30 — @ Millington

BARTLETT
August 28 — @ Brighton
September 4 — Millington
September 11 — @ Houston
September 18 — @ Arlington
September 25 — Central
October 2 — @ Raleigh-Egypt
October 9 — Jackson North Side
October 16 — @ Cordova
October 23 — Bolton
October 30 — Craigmont

BISHOP BYRNE
August 28 — Catholic
September 4 — FACS
September 11 — @ St. Benedict
September 18 — @ SBEC
September 25 — Fayette Academy
October 2 — @ ECS
October 8 — @ USJ
October 16 — Harding
October 23 — Rossville
October 30 — MAHS

BOLTON
August 28 — Houston
September 4 — Vs. Craigmont (at Raleigh-Egypt)
September 11 — @ Central
September 18 — ECS
September 25 — Frayser
October 2 — Arlington
October 9 — @ Millington
October 16 — Raleigh-Egypt
October 23 — @ Bartlett
October 30 — Cordova

BRIARCREST CHRISTIAN
August 22 — Vs. White Station (at MUS)
August 28 — Carver
September 4 — Kingsbury
September 11 — Sheffield
September 18 — Horn Lake
September 25 — Btw
October 2 — Craigmont
October 16 — @ CBHS
October 23 — @ St. Benedict
October 30 — MUS

BRIGHTON
August 21 — Raleigh-Egypt
August 28 — Bartlett
September 4 — Cordova
September 11 — @ Covington
September 18 — @ Jackson North Side
September 25 — MAHS
October 2 — Munford
October 9 — Carver
October 16 — @ Hardin County
October 30 — Dyer County

CARVER
August 28 — @ Briarcrest
September 4 — @ Btw
September 10 — Vs. Douglas (at Crump Stadium)
September 18 — Vs. Fairley (at Crump Stadium)
September 25 — @ St. Benedict
October 2 — Vs. Sheffield (at Oakhaven)
October 9 — @ Brighton
October 16 — Vs. Hillcrest (at J.P. Freeman)
October 22 — Vs. Westwood (at Whitehaven)
October 30 — @ Oakhaven

CENTER HILL
August 21 — @ Tishomingo County
August 28 — Southaven
September 4 — Booneville
September 11 — @ Horn Lake
September 18 — @ Lafayette County
September 25 — Rosa Fort
October 2 — @ Lewisburg
October 9 — @ Munford
October 16 — Byhalia
October 23 — @ North Panola
October 30 — Senatobia

CENTRAL
August 21 — Vs. Wooddale (at Crump Stadium)
August 28 — @ Collierville
September 4 — Vs. Mitchell (at J.P. Freeman)
September 11 — Vs. Bolton (at Crump Stadium)
September 25 — @ Bartlett
October 2 — Vs. Whitehaven (at Crump Stadium)
October 8 — Vs. Hamilton (at Crump Stadium)
October 16 — Vs. White Station (at Fairgrounds)
October 23 — Vs. Melrose (at Crump Stadium)
October 30 — Vs. East (at Fairgrounds)

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS
August 22 — Vs. Melrose (at MUS)
August 28 — @ Germantown
September 4 — @ Clarksdale
September 11 — White Station
September 18 — @ Whitehaven
September 25 — Millington
October 8 — ECS
October 16 — Briarcrest
October 23 — @ MUS
October 30 — St. Benedict

COLLIERVILLE
August 28 — Central
September 4 — @ Germantown
September 11 — Arlington
September 18 — Ridgeway
September 25 — @ Cordova
October 2 — Southwind
October 9 — Overton
October 16 — @ Kirby
October 23 — Houston
October 30 — Vs. Wooddale (at Halle)

CORDOVA
August 28 — @ ECS
September 4 — @ Brighton
September 11 — Desoto Central
September 18 — Craigmont
September 25 — Collierville
October 2 — Millington
October 9 — @ Arlington
October 16 — Bartlett
October 23 — @ Raleigh-Egypt
October 30 — @ Bolton

COVINGTON
August 21 — Frayser
August 28 — @ Munford
September 4 — Dyersburg
September 11 — Brighton
September 18 — Ripley
September 25 — @ Jackson Southside
October 2 — @ Obion County
October 9 — @ Haywood
October 23 — Milan
October 30 — @ Martin Westview

CRAIGMONT
August 21 — Vs. Kirby (at Raleigh-Egypt)
September 4 — Vs. Bolton (at Raleigh-Egypt)
September 11 — Vs. Kingsbury (at Raleigh-Egypt)
September 18 — @ Cordova
September 25 — Vs. Douglass (at Raleigh-Egypt)
October 9 — @ Raleigh-Egypt
October 16 — @ Arlington
October 23 — Vs. Millington (at Greenhill)
October 30 — @ Bartlett

DESOTO CENTRAL
August 21 — Neshoba Central
August 28 — Westwood
September 4 — @ Lake Cormorant
September 11 — @ Cordova
September 25 — @ Starkville
October 2 — Horn Lake
October 9 — @ Olive Branch
October 16 — Columbus
October 23 — @ Tupelo
October 30 — Southaven
November 5 — @ South Panola

DOUGLASS
August 21 — @ First Assembly
August 28 — Vs. Oakhaven (at Fairgrounds)
September 4 — Vs. Westwoood (at Crump Stadium)
September 10 — Vs. Carver (at Crump Stadium)
September 18 — @ Southaven
September 25 — Vs. Craigmont (at Raleigh-Egypt)
October 2 — Vs. MAHS @ Fairgrounds
October 15 — Vs. Manassas (at Crump Stadium)
October 22 — Vs. Frayser (at Greenhill)
October 30 — Vs. Northside (at Greenhill)

EAST
August 21 — @ Olive Branch
August 28 — @ Shannon-Miss.
September 4 — Vs. Hamilton (at Fairgrounds)
September 11 — Vs. Southwind (at Fairgrounds)
September 18 — Vs. White Station (at Fairgrounds)
September 25 — @ MUS
October 2 — @ Melrose
October 9 — Vs. Mitchell (at Fairgrounds)
October 23 — @ Whitehaven
October 30 — Vs. Central (at Fairgrounds)

EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
August 28 — Cordova
September 4 — @ SBEC
September 11 — St. George’s
September 18 — @ Bolton
September 25 — @ USJ
October 2 — Bishop Byrne
October 8 — @ CBHS
October 16 — @ FACS
October 23 — Fayette Academy
October 30 — Harding

FAIRLEY
August 22 — Vs. Westwood (at Whitehaven)
August 28 — Vs. Whitehaven (at J.P. Freeman)
September 4 — Vs. Sheffield (at Kirby)
September 11 — Vs. Mitchell (at J.P. Freeman)
September 18 — Vs. Carver (at Crump Stadium)
September 25 — @ Kirby
October 2 — Vs. Oakhaven (at J.P. Freeman)
October 9 — @ Franklin
October 16 — @ BTW
October 30 — Vs. Hillcrest (at J.P. Freeman)

FAYETTE ACADEMY
August 28 — St. Benedict
September 4 — @ USJ
September 11 — SBEC
September 18 — Rossville
September 25 — @ Bishop Byrne
October 2 — St. George’s
October 8 — FACS
October 16 — @ Tipton-Rosemark
October 23 — @ ECS
October 30 — Jackson Christian

FIRST ASSEMBLY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
August 21 — Douglass
August 28 — Btw
September 4 — @ Bishop Byrne
September 11 — Catholic
September 18 — @ Harding
September 25 — Tipton-Rosemark
October 8 — @ Fayette Academy
October 16 — ECS
October 23 — @ St. George’s
October 30 — SBEC

FRAYSER
August 21 — @ Covington
August 28 — @ Arlington
September 11 — Vs. Oakhaven (at Greenhill)
September 18 — Vs. Kingsbury (at Raleigh-Egypt)
September 25 — @ Bolton
October 2 — Vs. Trezevant (at Greenhill)
October 8 — Vs. Manassas (at Greenhill)
October 16 — Vs. Northside (at Greenhill)
October 22 — Vs. Douglass (at Greenhill)
October 30 — @ Raleigh-Egypt

GERMANTOWN
August 28 — Cbhs
September 4 — Collierville
September 11 — Hamilton
September 18 — @ Houston
September 25 — Kingsbury
October 2 — @ Kirby
October 8 — Southwind
October 16 — Vs. Wooddale (at Halle)
October 23 — Ridgeway
October 30 — @ Overton

HAMILTON
August 22 — @ Whitehaven
September 4 — Vs. East (at Fairgrounds)
September 11 — @ Germantown
September 18 — @ Hernando
September 25 — Vs. Wooddale (at Crump Stadium)
October 1 — Vs. Mitchell (at Crump Stadium)
October 8 — Vs. Central (at Crump Stadium)
October 16 — Vs. Melrose (at Crump Stadium)
October 23 — Vs. White Station (at Crump Stadium)
October 29 — Vs. Trezevant (at Crump Stadium)

HARDING ACADEMY
August 21 — St. Benedict
August 28 — @ St. George’s
September 4 — Catholic
September 11 — @ Tipton Rosemark
September 18 — FACS
September 25 — Rossville
October 2 — SBEC
October 16 — @ Bishop Byrne
October 23 — @ Jackson Christian
October 30 — @ ECS

HERNANDO
September 4 — Rosa Fort
September 11 — @ Southaven
September 18 — Hamilton
September 25 — @ Lake Cormorant
October 2 — Saltillo
October 9 — @ Clarksdale
October 16 — Oxford
October 23 — Indiana Gentry
October 30 — @ New Hope
November 6 — @ West Point

HILLCREST
August 22 — Vs. Mitchell (at Whitehaven)
August 28 — @ Fayette-Ware
September 4 — @ Oakhaven
September 11 — Vs. Northside (at Oakhaven)
September 17 — Vs. Sheffield (at Whitehaven)
September 25 — Vs. Manassas (at BTW)
October 2 — Vs. BTW (at Whitehaven)
October 9 — @ Ripley-Tenn.
October 16 — Vs. Carver (at J.P. Freeman)
October 30 — Vs. Fairley (at J.P. Freeman)

KINGSBURY
August 21 — @ North Panola
August 28 — @ MUS
September 4 — @ Briarcrest
September 11 — Vs. Craigmont (at Raleigh-Egypt)
September 18 — Vs. Frayser (at Raleigh-Egypt)
September 25 — @ Germantown
October 1 — Vs. Northside (at Fairgrounds)
October 9 — Vs. Trezevant (at Greenhill)
October 23 — Vs. Mitchell (at Fairgrounds)
October 30 — Vs. Manassas (at Crump Stadium)

KIRBY
August 21 — Vs. Craigmont (at Raleigh-Egypt)
August 28 — Mitchell
September 3 — Vs. Wooddale (at Halle)
September 18 — @ Southwind
September 25 — Fairley
October 2 — Germantown
October 9 — Houston
October 16 — Collierville
October 23 — Overton
October 29 — Vs. Ridgeway (at Halle)

LEWISBURG
August 21 — North Pontotoc
August 28 — Sheffield
September 4 — @ Ripley
September 11 — Amanda Elzy
September 18 — @ Rosa Fort
September 25 — @ Strayhorn
October 2 — Center Hill
October 9 — @ Byhalia
October 16 — North Panola
October 23 — @ Senatobia
October 30 — Lafayette County

MEMPHIS ACADEMY OF HEALTH SCIENCES
August 21 —  Memphis Catholic
September 18 — @ St. Benedict
October 2 — @ Douglass
October 16 — @ Westwood
October 23 — @ Oakhaven
October 30 — @ Bishop Byrne

MARION
September 4 — Wynne
September 11 — Forrest City
September 18 — @ Pine Bluff Dollarway
September 25 — Searcy
October 2 — West Memphis
October 9 — @ Little Rock Park
October 16 — Mountain Home
October 23 — @ Little Rock Hall
October 30 — Jonesboro
November 6 — @ Jacksonville

MANASSAS
August 21 — @ St. George’s
September 4 — @ Trinity Christian
September 11 — @ Bolivar
September 18 — Vs. Trezevant (at BTW)
September 25 — Vs. Hillcrest (at BTW)
October 2 — @ St. Benedict
October 8 — Vs. Frayser (at Greenhill)
October 15 — Vs. Douglass (at Crump Stadium)
October 22 — Vs. Northside (at Crump Stadium)
October 30 — Vs. Kingsbury (at Crump Stadium)

MELROSE
August 22 — Vs. CBHS (at MUS)
August 28 — @ Madison Central
September 11 — Wooddale
September 18 — Vs. Mitchell (at J.P. Freeman)
September 25 — Vs. Ridgeway (at Halle)
October 2 — East
October 9 — White Station
October 16 — Vs. Hamilton (at Crump Stadium)
October 23 — Vs. Central (at Crump Stadium)
October 30 — Whitehaven

MEMPHIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL
August 21 — Millington
August 28 — Kingsbury
September 4 — @ South Panola
September 11 — Overton
September 18 — @ Olive Branch
September 25 — East
October 2 — White Station
October 16 — @ St. Benedict
October 23 — CBHS
October 30 — @ Briarcrest

MILLINGTON
August 21 — @ MUS
August 28 — Olive Branch
September 4 — @ Bartlett
September 11 — Munford
September 18 — Raleigh-Egypt
September 25 — @ CBHS
October 2 — @ Cordova
October 9 — Bolton
October 23 — Vs. Craigmont (at Greenhill)
October 30 — Arlington

MITCHELL
August 22 — Vs. Hillcrest (at Whitehaven)
August 28 — @ Kirby
September 4 — Vs. Central (at J.P. Freeman)
September 11 — Vs. Fairley (at J.P. Freeman)
September 18 — Vs. Melrose (at J.P. Freeman)
October 1 — Vs. Hamilton (at Crump Stadium)
October 9 — Vs. East (at Fairgrounds)
October 16 — @ Whitehaven
October 23 — Vs. Kingsbury (at Fairgrounds)
October 30 — Vs. White Station (at Whitehaven)

MUNFORD
August 21 — @ Fayette-Ware
August 28 — Covington
September 4 — Hardin County
September 11 — @ Millington
September 18 — @ Dyer County
September 25 — Overton
October 2 — @ Brighton
October 9 — Center Hill
October 16 — Jackson North Side
October 30 — Westwood

NORTHSIDE
August 21 — Vs. Sheffield (at Greenhill)
August 28 — Vs. Raleigh-Egypt (at Crump Stadium)
September 4 — Vs. Trezevant (at Greenhill)
September 11 — Vs. Northside (at Oakhaven)
September 18 — Vs. River City (at Greenhill)
September 25 — @ Oakhaven
October 1 — Vs. Northside (at Fairgrounds)
October 16 Vs. Frayser (at Greenhill)
October 22 — Vs. Manassas (at Crump Stadium)
October 30 — Vs. Douglass (at Greenhill)

OAKHAVEN
August 28 — Vs. Douglass (at Fairgrounds)
September 4 — Hillcrest
September 11 — Vs. Frayser (at Greenhill)
September 18 — Washington
September 25 — Northside
October 2 — Vs. Fairley (at Freeman)
October 9 — Vs. Westwood (at Freeman)
October 16 — Sheffield
October 23 — MAHS
October 30 — Carver

OLIVE BRANCH
August 21 — East
August 28 — @ Millington
September 11 — Brentwood Academy
September 18 — MUS
September 25 — Southaven
October 2 — @ South Panola
October 9 — Desoto Central
October 16 — @ Horn Lake
October 23 — @ Starkville
October 30 — Columbus
November 6 — @ Tupelo

OVERTON
August 21 — @ Arlington
September 4 — @ Southwind
September 11 — @ MUS
September 18 — Vs. Wooddale (at Halle)
September 25 — @ Munford
October 2 — Vs. Ridgeway (at Halle)
October 9 — @ Collierville
October 16 — @ Houston
October 23 — @ Kirby
October 30 — Vs. Germantown (at Kirby)

RALEIGH-EGYPT
August 21 — @ Brighton
August 28 — Vs. Northside (at Crump Stadium)
September 3 — Arlington
September 18 — @ Millington
September 25 — @ Dyersburg
October 2 — Bartlett
October 9 — Craigmont
October 16 — @ Bolton
October 23 — Cordova
October 30 — Frayser

RIDGEWAY
August 28 — Vs. White Station (at Halle)
September 4 — Vs. Houston (at Halle)
September 11 — @ Whitehaven
September 18 — @ Collierville
September 25 — Vs. Melrose (at Halle)
October 1 — Vs. Overton (at Halle)
October 8 — Vs. Wooddale (at Halle)
October 16 — @ Southwind
October 23 — @ Germantown
October 29 — Vs. Kirby (at Halle)

ROSSVILLE CHRISTIAN
August 21 — Marshall Academy
August 28 — Zion Christian
September 4 — @ Jackson Christian
September 11 — @ Mt. Juliet
September 18 — @ Fayette Academy
September 25 — @ Harding
October 2 — Tipton-Rosemark
October 16 — USJ
October 23 — @ Bishop Byrne
October 30 — St. George’s

SHEFFIELD
August 21 — Vs. Northside (at Greenhill)
August 28 — @ Lewisburg
September 4 — Vs. Fairley (at Kirby)
September 11 — @ Briarcrest
September 17 — Vs. Hillcrest (at Whitehaven)
September 25 — @ Noxubee County
October 2 — Vs. Carver (at Oakhaven)
October 8 — @ Whitehaven
October 16 — @ Oakhaven
October 30 — Vs. Washington (at Kirby)

SOUTHAVEN
August 21 — @ Independence
August 28 — @ Center Hill
September 11 — Hernando
September 18 — Douglass
September 25 — @ Olive Branch
October 2 — Columbus
October 9 — @ Tupelo
October 16 — Starkville
October 23 — South Panola
October 30 — @ Desoto Central
November 6 — Horn Lake

SOUTHERN BAPTIST EDUCATIONAL CENTER
August 21 — @ Tipton-Rosemark
August 28 — Jackson Christian
September 4 — ECS
September 11 — @ Fayette Academy
September 18 — Bishop Byrne
September 25 — @ St. George’s
October 2 — @ Harding Academy
October 8 — Pillow Academy
October 23 — USJ
October 30 — @ FACS

SOUTHWIND
August 21 — Lake Cormorant
August 28 — @ Brentwood Academy
September 4 — Overton
September 11 — Vs. East (at Fairgrounds)
September 18 — Kirby
October 2 — @ Collierville
October 8 — @ Germantown
October 16 — Ridgeway
October 23 — Wooddale
October 30 — @ Houston

ST. BENEDICT
August 21 — @ Harding
August 28 — @ Fayette Academy
September 4 — @ Franklin
September 11 — Bishop Byrne
September 18 — MAHS
September 25 — Carver
October 2 — Manassas
October 16 — MUS
October 23 — Briarcrest
October 30 — @ CBHS

ST. GEORGE’S
August 21 — Manassas
August 28 — Harding
September 4 — Tipton-Rosemark
September 11 — @ ECS
September 18 — USJ
September 25 — SBEC
October 2 — @ Fayette Academy
October 16 — @ Jackson Christian
October 23 — FACS
October 30 — @ Rossville

TIPTON-ROSEMARK ACADEMY
August 21 — SBEC
August 28 — Halls
September 4 — @ St. George’s
September 11 — Harding
September 18 — Jackson Christian
September 25 — @ FACS
October 2 — @ Rossville
October 16 — Fayette Academy
October 23 — @ Middleton
October 30 — USJ

TREZEVANT
August 21 — @ Houston
August 28 — @ Lafayette County
September 4 — Vs. Northside (at Greenhill)
September 11 — @ Lake Comorant
September 18 — Vs. Manassas (at BTW)
September 25 — @ Martin Westview
October 2 — Vs. Frayser (at Greenhill)
October 9 — Vs. Kingsbury (at Greenhill)
October 23 — @ Dyer County
October 29 — Vs. Hamilton (at Crump Stadium)

WASHINGTON
August 21 — Byhalia
August 28 — @ First Assembly
September 4 — Carver
September 11 — @ Haywood Co.
September 18 — @ Oakhaven
September 25 — @ Briarcrest
October 2 — Vs. Hillcrest (at Whitehaven)
October 9 — @ Crockett Co.
October 16 — Fairley
October 29 — Vs. Sheffield (at Kirby)

WEST MEMPHIS
September 4 — @ Forrest City
September 11 — Pine Bluff
September 18 — @ West Helena
September 25 — Little Rock Hall
October 2 — @ Marion
October 9 — Searcy
October 16 — Jonesboro
October 23 — @ Mountain Home
October 30 — Jacksonville
November 5 — @ Little Rock Parkview

WEST MEMPHIS CHRISTIAN
August 21 — Marvell
August 28 — @ Lee
September 4 — @ Hebron
September 11 — Kirk
September 25 — @ Indianola
October 2 — @ Desoto
October 9 — North Delta
October 16 — Tunica
October 23 — Delta
October 30 — @ Marshall

WESTWOOD
August 22 — Vs. Fairley (at Whitehaven)
August 28 — @ Desoto Central
September 4 — Vs. Douglass (at Crump Stadium)
September 11 — @ Byhalia
September 18 — @ Hardin County
September 25 — @ Arlington
October 9 — Vs. Oakhaven (at J.P. Freeman)
October 15 — Vs. MAHS (at J.P. Freeman)
October 22 — Vs. Carver (at Whitehaven)
October 30 — @ Munford

WHITE STATION
August 21 — @ Briarcrest
August 28 — Vs. Ridgeway (at Halle)
September 4 — @ Whitehaven
September 11 — @ CBHS
September 18 — Vs. East (at Fairgrounds)
October 2 — @ MUS
October 9 — @ Melrose
October 16 — Vs. Central (at Fairgrounds)
October 23 — Vs. Hamilton (at Halle)
October 30 — Vs. Mitchell (at Whitehaven)

WOODDALE
August 21 — Vs. Central (at Crump Stadium)
September 3 — Vs. Kirby (at Halle)
September 11 — @ Melrose
September 18 — Vs. Overton (at Halle)
September 25 — Vs. Hamilton (at Crump Stadium)
October 2 — @ Houston
October 8 — Vs. Ridgeway (at Halle)
October 16 — Vs. Germantown (at Halle)
October 23 — @ Southwind
October 30 — Vs. Collierville (at Halle)

Powered by Frankly