Click here for a complete list of people who have filed petitions for the Shelby County Primary Election - WMC Action News 5 - Memphis, Tennessee

Click here for a complete list of people who have filed petitions for the Shelby County Primary Election

The following people have filed petitions for the Shelby County Primary Election:

Circuit Court Clerk

Democratic
Roderic Ford
Johnnie Ruth Williams

Republican
Jimmy Moore


County Commission District 1, 1

Republican
Charles Fineberg
Mike Ritz
Mike Rude


County Commission District 1, 2

Republican
George Flinn


County Commission District 1, 3

Republican
Mike Carpenter
Karla Willingham Templeton

Independent
DeAngelo Pegues


County Commission District 2, 1

Democratic
Walter Bailey
J. W. Gibson
Darrick Harris


County Commission District 2, 2

Democratic
Henri Brooks
Melvin Burgess, II
Reginald Fentress
Teddy King

Republican
Novella Smith Arnold

Independent
Jesse E. Elder Neely


County Commission District 2, 3

Democratic
Deidre Malone


County Commission District 3, 1

Democratic
Gel Gill
James Harvey
Johnny Hatcher, Jr.
Robert Bob Hatton
Adrian Killebrew
Clifford Davis Lewis
Georgia Malone
Paul J. Springer, Sr.


County Commission District 3, 2

Democratic
Sidney Chism
Cleo C. Kirk


County Commission District 3, 3

Democratic
Joe Ford


County Commission District 4, 1

Republican
Joyce Avery


County Commission District 4, 2

Republican
Jim Bomprezzi
Wyatt Bunker
Tom Moss


County Commission District 4, 3

Republican
David Lillard


County Commission District 5

Democratic
Joe Cooper
Sherman Perkins Kilimanjaro
Steve Mulroy

Republican
Bruce Thompson


County Clerk

Democratic
Charlotte B. Draper
Otis Jackson
Zolton Scales
Joe Young

Republican
Marilyn Loeffel
Debbie Stamson


Criminal Court Clerk

Democratic
Kevin Gallagher
Vernon Johnson, Sr.

Republican
Bill Key


District Attorney

Democratic
Gail Mathes

Republican
Bill Gibbons


Juvenile Court Clerk

Democratic
Wilma F. Foster
Wanda Halbert
Wilbun Shepperson

Republican
Steve Stamson


Mayor

Democratic
A C Wharton
Jeffery Woodard

Republican
Brent Todd
John Willingham


Probate Court Clerk

Democratic
Sandra Becton
Leon Dishmon

Republican
Chris Thomas


Register

Democratic
Coleman Thompson

Republican
Tom Leatherwood


Sheriff

Democratic
Bennie Cobb
Reginald French
Elton Hymon
Jesse Jeff

Republican
Mark Luttrell


Trustee

Democratic
Rebecca Clark

Republican
Bob Patterson

Powered by Frankly