Registered candidates for the 2007 Memphis city election - WMC Action News 5 - Memphis, Tennessee

Registered candidates for the 2007 Memphis city election

The following people have registered as candidates for the 2007 Memphis election:

Mayor:

  • Fred Askew
  • Laura Davis Aaron
  • Carlos F. Boyland
  • Randly L. Cagle
  • Carol Chumney
  • Willie W. Herenton (incumbant)
  • Bill Jacox
  • Roosevelt Jamison
  • Dewayne A. Jones, Sr.
  • Bill Mcallister
  • Jame McKay
  • Herman Morris, Jr.
  • Jerome C. Payne
  • Sharon A. Webb
  • John H. Willingham

City Council District 1:

  • W.B. Bates
  • Jerry Benya
  • Rudolph Daniels
  • Keith Ferguson
  • Stephanie Gatewood
  • Jesse Jeff
  • Bill Morrison
  • Antonio "2 Shay" Parkinson
  • Riesel Sandridge

City Council District 2:

  • Daryl Benson
  • Jesse Blumenfeld
  • Bill Boyd
  • Karen Camper
  • Georgia Cochran-Cannon
  • Ivon Faulkner
  • Todd Gilreath
  • Scott Pearce
  • Daniel Price
  • Brian Stephens

City Council District 3:

  • Jennings Bernard
  • Albert Banks, III
  • Harold Collins
  • Davida M. Cruthird
  • Ike Griffith
  • Jerome Payne
  • Ronald Peterson
  • Madeleine Cooper Taylor
  • Coleman Thompson

City Council District 4:

  • Wanda M. Halbert
  • Johnny Hatcher, Jr.
  • Venita Marie Martin

City Council District 5:

  • Jeff Bailey
  • Denise Parkinson
  • Richard Parks
  • Kerry Rogers
  • Bob Schreiber
  • Jim Strickland

City Council District 6:

  • Perry Bond
  • James O. Catchings
  • Charles Etta Chavez
  • Jesse Chism
  • Philmore Epps, Jr.
  • Edmund Ford, Jr.
  • Clifford Lewis
  • Alicia A. Howard
  • Willie H. Justice, III
  • Reginald Milton
  • Ed Vaughn

City Council District 7:

  • Veronica Sherfield Castillo
  • Barbara Swearengen Holt-Ware
  • Preston Poindexter
  • Derek D. Richardson

City Council District 8, Position 1:

  • Joe Brown
  • Ian L. Randolph
  • Tiffany L. Lowe

City Council District 8, Position 2:

  • Janis Fullilove
  • Henry Hooper
  • Matthew Jordan
  • Derrick Lanois
  • George Monger
  • Brian L. Saulsberry
  • David W. Vinciarelli
  • Trennie Williams

City Council District 8, Position 3:

  • Del Gill
  • Myron Lowery
  • Toni Strong

City Council District 9, Position 1:

  • Cecil Hale
  • Scott McCormick

City Council District 9, Position 2:

  • Joseph L. Baier, Jr.
  • Kemp Conrad
  • George Shea Flinn
  • Frank Langston
  • James Christopher Lochbihler
  • Florence Johnson Raines
  • Joe Saino

City Countil District 9, Position 3:

  • John H. Coats
  • Boris Combest
  • Reid Hedgepeth
  • Desi Franklin
  • Lester F. Lit
  • John Pellicciotti
  • Mary Wilder

City Court Clerk

  • Betty S. Boyette
  • Thomas Long
  • M. Latroy Williams
Powered by Frankly