Friday Football Fever 2008 - Week 2 - WMC Action News 5 - Memphis, Tennessee

Friday Football Fever 2008 - Week 2

Friday night was week #2 of the 2008 high school football season. These are the results received by the the Action News 5 newsroom. 

THE WMCTV.com INTERNET GAME OF THE WEEK:

CARVER AT WESTWOOD
Click here to watch

Tennessee Scores

Anderson County 28, Knoxville Fulton 13
Boyd Buchanan 21, Marion County 20
Cleveland 44, Brainerd 0
Cookeville 27, Coffee County 0
Cosby 20, Cloudland 13
David Lipscomb 21, Page 0
ECS 49, Treadwell 0
Ensworth 62, St. Benedict 3
Ezell-Harding 26, East Robertson 14
Farragut 42, Heritage 6
Forrest 13, White House-Heritage 7
Franklin County 30, Warren County 12
Germantown 20, Collierville 10
Goodpasture 19, Franklin Road Academy 15
Grace Christian 50, Unaka 7
Greenback 42, Sunbright 12
Greeneville 17, Daniel Boone 7
Hampton 43, Jellico 13
Hendersonville 10, McGavock 6
Hickman County 7, Fairview 6
Houston 49, Hamilton 6
Jefferson County 20, Campbell County 18
Kingsport Dobyns Bennett 31, Bearden 14
Kingston 21, Livingston Academy 0
Kirby 22, Wooddale 6
Knoxville Carter 25, Claiborne County 13
Knoxville Catholic 21, Austin-East 12
Knoxville Halls 23, Knoxville Central 6
Lawrence County 13, Shelbyville 10
Lincoln County 54, Cumberland County 3
Lookout Valley 52, David Brainerd 26
Loudon 23, CAK 7
Macon County 6, Pearl-Cohn 0
Marshall County 17, Creek Wood 14
MBA 14, Baylor 3
McKenzie 42, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0
McMinn Central 55, Meigs County 0
Midway 41, Oakdale 21
Millington 48, Arlington 10
Monterey 34, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 7
Moore County 17, Wayne County 14
Morristown East 28, David Crockett 14
Morristown West 52, Cherokee 33
Mt. Juliet 13, Springfield 0
Mt. Pleasant 37, Zion Christian Academy 0
Oak Ridge 28, Bradley Central 13
Oneida 49, Coalfield 0
Ooltewah 31, McMinn County 14
Perry County 22, Huntland 20
Polk County 21, East Ridge 0
Powell 42, Lenoir City 10
Red Bank 35, Chattanooga Central 0
Rhea County 32, Hixson 21
Rockwood 24, Sweetwater 21
Rutledge 27, Pigeon Forge 21
Scott County 34, Stone Memorial 6
Smith County 49, Jackson County 6
Soddy Daisy 33, William Blount 14
Spring Hill 39, Montgomery Central 14
Sullivan North 56, Rye Cove, Va. 12
Sullivan South 56, Unicoi County 6
Tellico Plains 39, Grundy County 6
Tennessee 20, Sullivan East 14
Tyner Academy 49, Bledsoe County 22
Volunteer 34, Cocke County 7
Walker Valley 42, White County 7
Westmoreland 25, Upperman 0
Whites Creek 7, Tullahoma 6

Powered by Frankly