Friday Football Fever 2008 - Week 9 - WMC Action News 5 - Memphis, Tennessee

Friday Football Fever 2008 - Week 9

Below are scores from the high school football games from around the Mid-South from week 9:

The WMCTV.com Internet Game of the Week:
Germantown at Whitehaven - Click here to watch

Mississippi Prep Scores
      Baldwyn 68, Hatley 0
      Bay St. Louis 28, Poplarville 7
      Belmont 7, Mantachie 0
      Brandon 27, Jackson Jim Hill 6
      Calhoun City 40, Smithville 6
      Cathedral 48, Pisgah 27
      Center Hill 14, Pontotoc 13
      Central Holmes 32, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 0
      Centreville Aca. 40, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 0
      Clarksdale 28, Gentry 22
      Clarksdale Lee Aca. 36, Marvell Academy, Ark. 6
      Cleveland 22, Lafayette 21
      Clinton 17, Warren Central 9
      Coahoma Co. 18, Ruleville 0
      Columbia 28, Pass Christian 7
      D'Iberville 49, Greene County 6
      Durant 46, French Camp 6
      Edinburg 26, Noxapater 14
      Enterprise Clarke 37, Clarkdale 14
      Eupora 15, Bruce 8
      Forest 38, Newton County 22
      Franklin Co. 36, Wilkinson County 14
      George County 28, Hancock 7
      Harrison Central 35, Biloxi 6
      Hinds AHS 47, South Leake 12
      Horn Lake 34, Columbus 22
      Houston 28, Nettleton 14
      Humphreys Aca. 41, North Sunflower Aca. 0
      Indianola Aca. 33, Lee Academy, Ark. 13
      Jackson Aca. 42, Hillcrest Christian 0
      Jackson Prep 36, Pillow Aca. 0
      Kemper Aca. 16, Calhoun Aca. 6
      Kosciusko 30, Independence 0
      Lawrence County 38, Forest Hill 14
      Leake Aca. 31, Manchester Aca. 0
      Madison Central 48, Grenada 7
      Magee 26, Collins 25
      McAdams 32, Thomastown 2
      McComb 40, Florence 7
      Meridian 53, Wingfield 0
      Montgomery County 28, Coldwater 0
      Morton 31, Heidelberg 12
      Mount Olive 54, Pelahatchie 0
      New Albany 20, Saltillo 0
      Northeast Jones 24, Northeast Lauderdale 13
      Northwest Rankin 31, Greenville-Weston 20
      Noxubee County 22, West Lauderdale 0
      Oak Forest, La. 28, Amite School 0
      Ocean Springs 35, Pascagoula 7
      Olive Branch 42, Starkville 21
      Parklane Aca. 21, Silliman, La. 18
      Perry Central 27, Purvis 7
      Petal 32, Gulfport 0
      Presbyterian Christian 35, East Rankin Aca. 31
      Puckett 46, Dexter 6
      Quitman 11, Laurel 6
      Raleigh 30, Carthage 16
      Ray Brooks 36, Broad Street 6
      Ripley 48, Alcorn Central 6
      Rosa Fort 25, Lewisburg 7
      Sebastopol 21, Nanih Waiya 13
      Senatobia 26, North Panola 16
      Shaw 7, J.F. Kennedy 6
      Simpson Aca. 35, Prentiss Christian 0
      St. Aloysius 35, West Lincoln 14
      St. Andrew's 28, Enterprise Lincoln 8
      St. Patrick 42, Richton 22
      Stone County 40, St. Martin 28
      Sylva-Bay Aca. 34, Newton Co. Aca. 6
      TCPS 69, ICCE 6
      Tensas Academy, La. 72, Christian Collegiate 27
      Tishomingo County 33, Booneville 7
      Tupelo 41, DeSoto Central 0
      Tylertown 28, South Pike 6
      University Christian 25, Tri-County Aca. 13
      Vancleave 41, Moss Point 24
      Vardaman 56, Thrasher 18
      Walnut 26, Hamilton 20, OT
      Washington School 30, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 27
      Water Valley 35, J.Z. George 21
      Weir 32, Ethel 0
      Wesson 45, McLaurin 24
      West Jones 28, East Central 0
      West Lowndes 42, Okolona 0
      West Memphis Christian, Ark. 14, North Delta 7
      West Point 32, Neshoba Central 0
      Winona 49, South Pontotoc 7
      Winston Aca. 38, Canton Aca. 19
      Yazoo City 28, Ridgeland 14
      Yazoo County 32, Lanier 21

Arkansas Prep Scores
      Bald Knob 14, Clinton 7
      Bauxite 33, Bismarck 0
      Beebe 31, Pulaski Mills 6
      Cabot 14, Bryant 0
      Camden Fairview 44, Hope 7
      Charleston 47, Lincoln 14
      Clarksdale Lee Aca., Miss. 36, Marvell Academy 6
      Corning 41, Manila 0
      Des Arc 57, Hughes 6
      Dumas 28, Fordyce 21
      Farmington 28, Huntsville 21
      Fountain Lake 71, Arkansas Baptist 36
      Harding Academy 47, Riverview 7
      Harrisburg 38, Cave City 21
      Heber Springs 42, Southside Batesville 14
      Indianola Aca., Miss. 33, Lee Academy 13
      Jonesboro 45, Searcy 9
      Lake Hamilton 38, El Dorado 21
      Lavaca 28, Greenland 12
      Lonoke 56, Marianna Lee 12
      LR Parkview 21, Jacksonville 6
      Magnet Cove 19, Jessieville 0
      Magnolia 27, Pulaski Robinson 7
      Marion 28, LR Hall 8
      Mayflower 52, Barton 7
      Newport 42, Jonesboro Westside 0
      North Little Rock 14, LR Central 0
      Osceola 50, Gosnell 7
      Pine Bluff 35, Sheridan 0
      Pocahontas 42, Highland 14
      Pulaski Academy 49, Hot Springs 14
      Shiloh Christian 49, Gravette 14
      Subiaco Academy 21, Ozark 13
      Texarkana 48, Watson Chapel 6
      Warren 50, McGehee 21
      West Memphis 48, Mountain Home 14

Tennessee Prep Scores
      Anderson County 48, Scott County 19
      Austin-East 21, Knoxville Fulton 7
      Bartlett 12, Memphis Central 9
      Baylor 28, Pope John Paul II 7
      Bearden 46, Sevier County 29
      Beech 14, Clarksville NW 0
      BGA 21, Knoxville Webb 13
      Blackman 28, Lebanon 21
      Boyd Buchanan 13, Loudon 6
      Bradley Central 32, William Blount 18
      Brainerd 14, Hixson 6
      Brighton 37, Liberty Magnet 12
      Centennial 35, Columbia 26
      Cheatham County 41, Montgomery Central 0
      Cherokee 40, Cocke County 8
      Chuckey-Doak 42, North Greene 14
      Cleveland 41, Rhea County 7
      Clinton 34, Knoxville Central 31
      Coalfield 17, Harriman 14
      Collinwood 35, Perry County 0
      Copper Basin 26, David Brainerd 18
      Cordova 21, Craigmont 19
      Covington 31, Ripley 25
      DeKalb County 20, Sycamore 6
      Dyersburg 30, Dyer County 14
      Ensworth 36, Warren County 7
      FACS 30, Davidson Academy 21
      Fairview 20, Harpeth 6
      Farragut 42, Soddy Daisy 19
      Gatlinburg-Pittman 26, Cumberland Gap 14
      Gibbs 21, Pigeon Forge 14, OT
      Giles County 33, Creek Wood 14
      Goodpasture 28, Coffee County 14
      Grace Baptist 41, Whitwell 18
      Grace Christian 43, Cloudland 14
      Greenback 34, Midway 6
      Hardin County 41, Central-Merry 14
      Haywood County 47, Obion County 0
      Hendersonville 24, Gallatin 21
      Hillsboro 31, Tullahoma 10
      Huntingdon 28, Riverside 7
      Jackson Christian 34, Peabody 0
      Jackson South Side 37, Crockett County 7
      Kingsport Dobyns Bennett 28, Campbell County 6
      Knoxville Catholic 8, Kingston 7
      Lawrence County 27, Whites Creek 12
      Lewis County 35, Ezell-Harding 0
      Livingston Academy 28, Stone Memorial 0
      Lookout Valley 12, Silverdale Baptist Academy 6
      Maplewood 47, Shelbyville 21
      MBA 45, Father Ryan 0
      Meigs County 27, Cumberland County 7
      Milan 42, Dresden 0
      Monterey 41, Red Boiling Springs 0
      Moore County 28, Cornersville 26
      Morristown West 29, Volunteer 6
      Mt. Pleasant 28, Columbia Academy 17
      Nashville Overton 10, McGavock 7
      Notre Dame 18, Grundy County 15
      Oliver Springs 26, Wartburg Central 0
      Ooltewah 45, Oak Ridge 7
      Powell 23, Knoxville West 21
      Science Hill 22, Karns 6
      Seymour 41, Claiborne County 8
      Smith County 35, Franklin County 28
      Smyrna 31, Riverdale 25
      South Doyle 20, Lenoir City 3
      South Greene 3, West Greene 0
      Sullivan South 44, Elizabethton 14
      Sunbright 44, Oakdale 18
      Tennessee 56, Sullivan Central 6
      Union City 55, West Carroll 16
      University-Jackson 42, Gibson County 14
      Walker Valley 37, Chattanooga Central 0
      Watertown 25, Gordonsville 7
      Waverly 41, Houston County 6
      Westview 9, Humboldt 7
      White House 21, Station Camp 20
      Zion Christian Academy 34, Huntland 16

Powered by Frankly